Authors

AUTHORS

Ngozi Anyanwu (G.O.A.T.)
Kate Benson    (A BEAUTIFUL DAY IN NOVEMBER ON THE BANKS OF THE GREATEST OF GREAT LAKES)
Beaufield Berry (IN THE UPPER ROOM)
Michelle Kholos Brooks(H*TLER'S TASTERS)
Gloria J. Browne-Marshall (SHOT: CAUGHT A SOUL)
Douglas Carter Beane (FAIRYCAKES)
Anton Chekhov (THE CHERRY ORCHARD) (THE SEAGULL)(THE THREE SISTERS) (UNCLE VANYA)
Rayven Craft (CINDERELLA: THE REAL STORY)
James Berg (SILVER FOXES)
Angelica Chéri (BERTA, BERTA)
Carla Ching (NOMAD MOTEL) (THE TWO KIDS THAT BLOW SHIT UP)
Inda Craig-Galván (BLACK SUPER HERO MAGIC MAMA) (A HIT DOG WILL HOLLER)
Carey Crim  (DISTANCE LEARNING) (MORNING AFTER GRACE)
Adrienne Dawes   (TEEN DAD)
Luis D'Elias (EIGHT TALES OF PEDRO)
Michael Bigelow Dixon (THE CHRISTMAS CAROL FARCE)
William Missouri Downs    (HOW TO STEAL A PICASSO) (ASKING STRANGERS THE MEANING OF LIFE)
Liz Duffy Adams (BORN WITH TEETH)
Tyler Dwiggins   (THE BINDING) 
Jeffrey Finn (GAME SHOW)
Dexter Flanders (FOXES)
Patrick Flynn (THE VELVETEEN RABBIT: A TOY STORY)
Joe Foust (ROMEO AND JULIET WALK INTO A BAR)
Mark-Eugene Garcia (EIGHT TALES OF PEDRO)
Jacqueline Goldfinger (BABEL) (CLICK)
Idris Goodwin  (JACKED!) (GHOST)
Michael Griffo (MATERIAL GIRLS,  PROMAPOCALYPSE,    VAMPIRE VALEDICTORIAN)
David Grimm  (CYRANO DE BERGERAC) (TALES FROM RED VIENNA) (IBSEN IN CHICAGO)
Lynne Halliday (BY THE NUMBERS) (THE SYSTEM)
Kate Hamill (EMMA) (DRACULA) (MS. HOLMES AND MS. WATSON, APT. 2B)
Reina Hardy (GLASSHEART)
James Hindman (BY THE NUMBERS)
Arlene Hutton (BY THE NUMBERS) (STEM)
Tor Hyams (SENIOR LIVING)
David Ives (DUMMY DIALOGUE)
C. Julian Jiménez (JULIO AIN'T GOIN' DOWN LIKE THAT, ALLIGATOR MOUTH, TADPOLE ASS)
Jones Hope Wooten (BUDDY BRO BUBBA DUDE: MEN IN TWISTED SHORTS) (HONEY SUGAR LADY DOLL: WOMEN IN BODACIOUS SHORTS) (LICKETY SPLIT: WOMEN AND MEN IN OUTRAGEOUS SHORTS)
Jon Jory (THE CHRISTMAS CAROL FARCE)
David MacGregor (SHERLOCK HOLMES AND THE ADVENTURE OF THE ELUSIVE EAR)(SHERLOCK HOLMES AND THE ADVENTURE OF THE FALLEN SOUFFLE)(SHERLOCK HOLMES AND THE ADVENTURE OF THE GHOST MACHINE)
John Maclay (ROMEO AND JULIET WALK INTO A BAR) (CINDERELLA: THE REAL STORY)
Lila Rose Kaplan (SMALL ENCHANTMENTS)
MJ Kaufman (SAGITTARIUS PONDEROSA, SENSITIVE GUYS , A WALRUS IN THE BODY OF A CROCODILE)
Sylvia Khouri (SELLING KABUL)
Stacie Lents (COLLEGE COLORS)
Ken Levine (ON THE FARCE DAY OF CHRISTMAS, AMERICA'S SEXIEST COUPLE, GUILTY PLEASURES: An Unapologetic Comedy, WHAT IS MURDER? A Mystery/Comedy) (4:05 NOCTURNAL) (SMOKE GETS IN YOUR HOUSE)
France-Luce Benson  (THE TALK)
Martyna Majok (SANCTUARY CITY)
Christian McLaughlin (YES, VIRGINIA)
Austin Nelson(CINDERELLA: THE REAL STORY)
Robert O'Hara (Antebellum, Barbecue, Mankind & Zombie: The American)
Scott Organ (17 Minutes)
Rich Orloff (BLESSINGS FROM THE PANDEMIC)
David Overton  (THRICE UPON A MIDNIGHT CLEAR:  A TRIPTYCH OF THREE-ACTOR TRYSTS, MARY AND JOSEPH...AND COMPANYSHAKESPEARE'S DEAD DAMES).
Tira Palmquist (TWO DEGREES)
Craig Pospisil (BY THE NUMBERS)
Douglas Post    (HOWARDS END)
Psalmayene 24 (LES DEUX NOIRS: NOTES ON NOTES OF A NATIVE SON)
Carol Pugliano-Martin (SHAKESPEARE YOUNG@PART®: SOME COMEDIES)
Vickie Ramirez (GLENBURN 12 WP)
Jonathan Rand (#HASHTAG, THE ACTS OF LIFE, LAW AND ORDER: RHYMES AND MISDEMEANORS)
Alvaro Saar Rios (MUSINGS OF A CRAZY TEXICAN) (CARMELA FULL OF WISHES)
Lia Romeo (THE FOREST)
Elaine Romero (A SENTIMENT)
Eric Rosen (LOT'S WIFE)
Eric Reyes Loo (TASTING)
Paul Schmidt  (THE CHERRY ORCHARD) (THE THREE SISTERS)(THE SEAGULL) (UNCLE VANYA)
Mark St. Germain (ELEANOR)
Lisa St. Lou (SENIOR LIVING)
Aoise Stratford (THE UNFORTUNATES)
Lloyd Suh (HAPPY BIRTHDAY WILLIAM ABERNATHY)
Caridad Svich (RED BIKE)
Emma Swain (CINDERELLA: THE REAL STORY)
Vincent Terrell Durham (TWELVE)
Cori Thomas (LOCKDOWN)
R. Eric Thomas (MRS. HARRISON)
Bob Walton(GAME SHOW)
Jason Odell Williams (AMERICA IN ONE ROOM)
John Yearley    (8 MINUTES, 20 SECONDS) 
Stan Zimmerman  (RIGHT BEFORE I GO.)  (YES, VIRGINIA) (SILVER FOXES)
Don Zolidis    (THE BRIGHTEST THING OR THE SQUONK PLAY  A DARK SKY FULL OF STARS)